Know your Party

John Key TV

Watch National on Youtube

National MPs

Rt Hon John Key

Leader
Electorate MP
Helensville

Hon Bill English

Deputy Leader
Electorate MP
Clutha-Southland

Hon Gerry Brownlee

Rank: 3
Electorate MP
Ilam

Hon Steven Joyce

Rank: 4
List MP

Hon Judith Collins

Rank: 5
Electorate MP
Papakura

Hon Tony Ryall

Rank: 6
Electorate MP
Bay of Plenty

Hon Hekia Parata

Rank: 7
List MP

Hon Christopher Finlayson

Rank: 8
List MP

Hon Paula Bennett

Rank: 9
Electorate MP
Waitakere

Hon Dr Jonathan Coleman

Rank: 10
Electorate MP
Northcote

Hon Murray McCully

Rank: 11
Electorate MP
East Coast Bays

Hon Anne Tolley

Rank: 12
Electorate MP
East Coast

Hon Dr Nick Smith

Rank: 13
Electorate MP
Nelson

Hon Tim Groser

Rank: 14
List MP

Hon Amy Adams

Rank: 15
Electorate MP
Selwyn

Hon Nathan Guy

Rank: 16
Electorate MP
Otaki

Hon Craig Foss

Rank: 17
Electorate MP
Tukituki

Hon Simon Bridges

Rank: 18
Electorate MP
Tauranga

Hon Nikki Kaye

Rank: 19
Electorate MP
Auckland Central

Hon Michael Woodhouse

Rank: 20
List MP

Hon Maurice Williamson

Rank: 21
Electorate MP
Pakuranga

Hon Jo Goodhew

Rank: 22
Electorate MP
Rangitata

Hon Chester Borrows

Rank: 23
Electorate MP
Whanganui

Hon Todd McClay

Rank: 24
Electorate MP
Rotorua

Hon Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga

Electorate MP
Maungakiekie

Lindsay Tisch

Electorate MP
Waikato

Eric Roy

Electorate MP
Invercargill

Louise Upston

Electorate MP
Taupo

Tim Macindoe

Electorate MP
Hamilton West

Jami-Lee Ross

Electorate MP
Botany

Shane Ardern

Electorate MP
Taranaki - King Country

Hon Chris Tremain

Electorate MP
Napier

Hon Kate Wilkinson

Electorate MP
Waimakariri

Hon Phil Heatley

Electorate MP
Whangarei

Dr Paul Hutchison

Electorate MP
Hunua

Melissa Lee

List MP

Dr Jian Yang

List MP

Alfred Ngaro

List MP

Hon Tau Henare

List MP

Jacqui Dean

Electorate MP
Waitaki

Nicky Wagner

Electorate MP
Christchurch Central

Jonathan Young

Electorate MP
New Plymouth

David Bennett

Electorate MP
Hamilton East

Dr Cam Calder

List MP

John Hayes ONZM

Electorate MP
Wairarapa

Colin King

Electorate MP
Kaikoura

Maggie Barry

Electorate MP
North Shore

Ian McKelvie

Electorate MP
Rangitikei

Mark Mitchell

Electorate MP
Rodney

Mike Sabin

Electorate MP
Northland

Scott Simpson

Electorate MP
Coromandel

Simon O'Connor

Electorate MP
Tamaki

Joanne Hayes

List MP